|

prefer tropical or bakery fragances?
visit our sister sites:

ParadiseCosmetics

&
Cosmetic Bakery

| products | | fragrance | | ingredients | | about | | retail | | contact us | | samples | | wholesale |
Tropical Exotic Ingredients
Lilac Flowers
Coconut Oil (Cocos nucifera)  

Coconut Oil

Coconut Oil comes from the seeds of Cocos Nucifera and is primarily cultivated from Southeast Asia and the Philippines.

This is a great oil for moisturizing and serves as a protective layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin. It is a mild oil suitable for those with inflamed, irritated and sensitive skin.

Coconut Oil helps protect your skin from the aging effects of free radicals. When Coconut Oil is absorbed into the skin, it helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles by helping to keep connective tissues strong and supple.

Coconut Oil is high in lauric acid. The only other source of lauric acid found in such high concentrations is in mother's milk.

Products containing Coconut Oil:

copyright © paradise cosmetics 2007