Mango
Butter is made from the fruit seed of the Mango Tree
(Mangifera Indica) grown in the sub-tropics of India.
Native
to tropical East Asia and now grown in both hemispheres,
the Mango is an evergreen tree believed to have been
cultivated for about 6,000 years.
Mango
Butter has excellent moisturizing ability, good
emolliency and lends protection against the sun.
It also counters the drying effects of bar soaps and
cleansers. Mango
butter has It is said to prevent dry skin and formation
of wrinkles. Mango Butter also reduces degeneration
of skin cells and restores elasticity.
Mango
Butter is known as one of the richest oils on the
planet. It
has a high content of stearic acid which makes it
similar to cocoa butter. It can be used to provide
relief from the dryness of eczema and psoriasis.
Paradise
Cosmetics Products containing Mango Butter: