Coconut
Oil comes from the seeds of Cocos Nucifera and is
primarily cultivated from Southeast Asia and the Philippines.
This
is a great oil for moisturizing and serves as a protective
layer, helping to retain the moisture in your skin.
It is a mild oil suitable for those with inflamed,
irritated and sensitive skin.
Coconut
Oil
helps protect your skin from the aging effects of
free radicals. When Coconut Oil is absorbed into the
skin, it helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines
and wrinkles by helping to keep connective tissues
strong and supple.
Coconut
Oil is high in lauric acid. The only other source
of lauric acid found in such high concentrations is
in mother's milk.
Paradise
Cosmetics Products containing Coconut Oil: