Black
Currant Oil is pressed from black currant seeds.
It is high in Gamma Linolenic Acids which provides
skin with environmental protection and resiliency
while maintaining the elasticity of the skin. Black
Currant Oil contains both Omega-6 Gamma-Linolenic
Acid (GLA) and Omega-3 Alpha Linolenic Acid (ALA).
Blackcurrant
Oil also contains trimeric prodelphinidols, for potent
anti-ageing activity. It has anti-inflammatory properties.
Blackcurrant oil can be effective for dry, damaged
and aging skin. It is also excellent for sensitive
skin, eczema or psoriasis.
Paradise
Cosmetics Products containing Black Currant Oil: