Apricot
Kernel Oil is rich in the essential fatty acids: oleic
and linoleic. It is known for its ability to penetrate
the skin without leaving a greasy feel while protecting
capillary walls from cold weather damage.
Apricot
Kernel Oil contains vitamins and minerals.
Its moisturizing, revitalizing properties
are good for aging and sensitive skin.
Its
light texture causes it to be readily absorbed by
the skin. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness
caused by eczema.
Paradise
Cosmetics Products containing Apricot Kernel Oil: