Vegetable
Glycerin (Coconut Palm
derived) is a sugar alcohol present in all natural
fats, oils & phospholipids. It becomes glucose in the
body.
Vegetable
Glycerin is an excellent humectant that draws moisture to
itself. It is a great moisturizer. It attracts water to the
skin, protects the lipids in skin cells and has great emollient
& lubricant properties.
Cosmetic
Bakery Products containing Vegetable Glycerine: