Illipe
butter is obtained from the nuts of the Shorea stenoptera
tree, a tropical tree native to Borneo.
Illipe
butter moisturizes the skin with a chemical composition
very similar to cocoa butter. Renowned for its moisturizing
properties, it softens
skin and reduces skin cell degeneration
Illipe
Butter has extended moisturizing properties that help to
prevent dry skin and wrinkles while restoring skin
elasticity.
Illipe
Butter has about 50 percent stearic-oleic-stearic, SOS triglycerides
and 35 percent palmitic-oleic-stearic.
Cosmetic
Bakery Products containing Illipe Butter: