Grapeseed
Oil is an excellent
emollient with good skin absorption leaving the skin soft
& smooth. It has a mild astringent effect (tightens &
tones the skin).
Grapeseed Oil is a natural oil pressed from
the seeds of grapes. It contains linoleic, oleic, palmitic
and stearic acids, and is rich in various vitamins including
A, D and E.
Grapeseed
is especially useful for skin types that do not absorb oils
well and it does not leave a greasy feeling. It is great for
those with skin sensitivities because of its natural non-allergenic
properties. Grape Seed Oil can be used on all skin types and
does not aggravate acne.
Cosmetic
Bakery Products containing Grape Seed Oil: